Contact Us

Department Contacts

We pride ourselves on being friendly and approachable. Please contact one of our department heads with your concerns or questions as follows.

For general information, please dial (831) 466-5600.

DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR CONTACT PHONE
Alternative Education Johnny Rice Sandra Pedroza 466-5728
Arts Education Debi Bodenheimer Audrey Sirota 466-5827
Benefits Stephany Rice Robin Beall 466-5614
Business
Services
Mary Hart Leslie Kootstra 466-5601
Business Information Technology Monica Beverly Jody Belgard 466-5885
Child Development Programs Debi Bodenheimer Sita Moon 466-5820
Certificated Personnel Troy Cope  Scott Mean Hill 466-5755
Classified Personnel Troy Cope Toni Alldredge 466-5752
County-Wide Substitute Teaching Troy Cope Christine Caldwell-Holden

Mariel Washburn

466-5753

466-5758

Credentials Troy Cope Christine Caldwell-Holden

Mariel Washburn

466-5753

466-5758

Curriculum & Instruction Sofia Sorensen Laurie Stewart 466-5802
Interim Deputy Superintendent Bryan Wall  Sage Leibenson 466-5900
District Payroll Support Services Stephany Rice Nikolette Cendreda

Rith Mean-Hill

466-5610

466-5611

District Support and Leadership Denise Sanson Denise Sanson 466-5806
Educational Services Debi Bodenheimer Crystal Alexander-Culp 466-5800
EL Coordinator Sofía Sorensen Laurie Stewart 466-5802
Fingerprinting Services Troy Cope Yvanna Mar 466-5750
Fiscal Services Rebecca Olker Leslie Kootstra 466-5604
466-5601
Foster Youth Services Michael Paynter Michael Paynter 466-5729
Internal Business Services Melissa Lopez Michelle Coffman 466-5628
Internal Payroll Services Stephany Rice Jaclyn Fruzza 466-5615
Maintenance George Lopez Amy Rice 466-5606
Migrant/Seasonal Head Start Maria Castro Irene Rodriquez 466-5850
New Teacher Project Melissa Roberts Marvilyn Quiroz

Patricia Isaak

466-5842

466-5843

Outdoor Education Heather Molloy Heather Molloy 466-5715
Career Technical Education Partnership Mark Hodges Michele Cuartilon 466-5764
Retirement Counselors – STRS CalSTRS 1-800-228-5453
Retirement Reporting Lucinda Pappani Michele Rix 466-5603
Science Programs Jennifer McRae Laurie Stewart 466-5802
SELPA Jessica Little Yvette Brooks 466-5700
Special Education Deven Wood Maggie O’Grady 466-5784
Student/Personnel Services Bryan Wall Sage Leibenson 466-5900
Student Support Services Michael Paynter Michael Paynter 466-5729
Superintendent Faris Sabbah Sage Leibenson 466-5900
Technology and Innovation Jason Borgen Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
Technology Infrastructure Services Jason Borgen Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
TICAL Rowland Baker Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
Workers’ Compensation Troy Cope Troy Cope

Toni Alldredge

466-5751
466-5752
Young Writers Program Debi Bodenheimer Julia Chiapella 466-5810