Contact Us

Department Contacts

We pride ourselves on being friendly and approachable. Please contact one of our department heads with your concerns or questions as follows.

For general information, please dial (831) 466-5600.

DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR CONTACT PHONE
Alternative Education Johnny Rice Sandra Pedroza 466-5728
Arts Education Jivan Dhaliwal Audrey Sirota 466-5827
Benefits Melissa Lopez Robin Beall 466-5614
Business
Services
Mary Hart Leslie Kootstra 466-5601
Business Information Technology Debbie Stanbra Monica Beverly

Lupe Rodriguez

466-5881

466-5883

Child Development Programs Jivan Dhaliwal Sita Moon 466-5820
Certificated Personnel Troy Cope Sherrill McNulty 466-5754
Classified Personnel Troy Cope Toni Alldredge 466-5752
County-Wide Substitute Teaching Troy Cope Christina Caldwell-Holden 466-5753
Credentials Troy Cope Scott Mean Hill 466-5755
Curriculum & Instruction Sofia Sorensen Laurie Stewart 466-5802
Deputy Superintendent Faris Sabbah  Jim Guss 466-5900
District Payroll Support Services Melissa Lopez Nikolette Cendreda

Rith Mean-Hill

466-5610

466-5611

District Support and Leadership Kris Stanga Kris Stanga 466-5806
Educational Services Jivan Dhaliwal Crystal Alexander-Culp 466-5800
EL Coordinator Sofía Sorensen Laurie Stewart 466-5802
Fingerprinting Services Troy Cope Karina Mendez 466-5750
Fiscal Services Jean Gardner Jean Gardner
Leslie Kootstra
466-5604
466-5601
Foster Youth Services Michael Paynter Michael Paynter 466-5729
Internal Business Services Rebecca Olker Michelle Coffman 466-5630
Internal Payroll Services Melissa Lopez Jaclyn Fruzza 466-5615
Maintenance George Lopez Amy Rice 466-5606
Migrant/Seasonal Head Start Maria Castro Brenda Ibarra 466-5850
New Teacher Project Melissa Roberts Marvilyn Quiroz

Patricia Isaak

466-5842

466-5843

Outdoor Education Heather Molloy Heather Molloy 466-5715
Career Technical Education Partnership Mark Hodges Michele Cuartilon 466-5764
Retirement Counselors – STRS Troy Cope Christina Caldwell-Holden 466-5753
Retirement Reporting Lucinda Pappani Jenny Im 466-5612
Science Programs Nehal Pfeiffer Laurie Stewart 466-5802
SELPA Jessica Little Yvette Brooks 466-5700
Special Education Deven Wood Maggie O’Grady 466-5784
Student/Personnel Services Faris Sabbah Jim Guss 466-5900
Student Support Services Michael Paynter Michael Paynter 466-5729
Superintendent Michael C. Watkins Jim Guss 466-5900
Technology and Innovation Jason Borgen Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
Technology Infrastructure Services David Barnett Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
TICAL Rowland Baker Tina Dinsmore 466-5888
Workers’ Compensation Troy Cope Troy Cope

Toni Alldredge

466-5751
466-5752