District Office Personnel

Santa Cruz County District Office Personnel 2019-2020

Print version (requires Acrobat)

BONNY DOON UNION ELEMENTARY(K-6) Mike Heffner Superintendent 1492 Pine Flat Rd. Santa Cruz 95060 427-2300
Cyndy Cote Administrative Assistant FAX # 427-2800
HAPPY VALLEY ELEMENTARY(K-6) Michelle McKinny Superintendent 3125 Branciforte Dr. Santa Cruz 95065 429-1456
Paige Lynd Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-6205
LIVE OAK SCHOOL DISTRICT Lorie Chamberland Superintendent 984-1 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 475-6333
Michelle Cefaloni Executive Assistant FAX # 475-2638 x202
Senior Director of Business Services Lynette Hamby x215
Director, Human Resources Heidi Odom x203
MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (K-6) Diane Morgenstern Superintendent 3042 Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 475-6812
Molly Heaster Business Manager FAX #464-7200
PACIFIC COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL (7-12) Maria Reitano Principal 3004 Mission St. Santa Cruz 95060 479-7785
Sonya Kiernan Administrative Assistant FAX# 427-5254
PACIFIC ELEMENTARY (K-6) Eric Gross Superintendent 50 Ocean St./P.O. Box H Davenport 95017 425-7002
Elizabeth Andrews District Office Manager FAX# 425-3506
PAJARO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS (K-12) Dr. Michelle Rodriguez Superintendent 294 Green Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 786-2100
Eva Renteria Executive Assistant FAX # 761-6010 786-2135
Chief Business Officer Joe Dominguez FAX # 728-8160 786-2140
Associate Supt., Elementary Education Kasey Klappenback FAX # 761-0334 786-2133
Asst. Supt., Secondary Education & Educational Services Kristen Shouse FAX # 728-6284 786-2395
Asst. Supt. Curriculum & Instruction Lisa Aguerria FAX # 761-6010 786-2402
Associate Supt., Human Resources Dr. Chona Killeen FAX # 728-8189 786-2145
Asst. Supt., Alt. Ed; Adult Ed; Charter Schools TBD FAX # 728-8189 786-2395
Director, Human Resources, Certificated Alison Niizawa FAX # 761-6018 786-2145
Director, Human Resources, Classified Pam Shanks FAX # 761-6018 786-2145
Director, Special Services Heather Gorman FAX # 728-8107 786-2130
Director, Migrant Education Luis Medina FAX # 761-1764 786-2385
Director, Student Services Rick Ito FAX # 722-9170 786-2390
Director, Extended Learning Programs Carol Ortiz FAX # 722-9170 786-2836
Director, Equity, State, Federal & Accountability Michael Berman FAX # 761-6010 786-2402
Director, Technology Services Dan Weiser FAX # 851-2214 786-2333
SAN LORENZO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS (K-12) Dr. Laurie Bruton Superintendent 325 Marion Ave. Ben Lomond 95005 336-5194
Vickie Bergquist Executive Assistant FAX # 336-9531 x101
Curriculum Coordinator, Elementary Lisa Benavidez 336-8852
Curriculum Coordinator, Secondary Ned Hearn 336-8852
Assistant Superintendent, Business Services Christopher Schiermeyer 336-9672
Director, Fiscal Services Julie McCarthy 336-8467
Director, Human Resources Lynn Chappell 336-5193
Director, Special Education & Student Services Sandi Reimer 336-9678
Director, Technology Jeff Kitts 335-4425 x180
SANTA CRUZ CITY SCHOOLS Kris Munro Superintendent 133 Mission Street, Suite 100 Santa Cruz 95060 429-3410
Sarah Miller Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-3439 ext 220
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services Frank Wells ext 249
Assistant Superintendent, Business Services (CBO) Patrick K. Gaffney ext 224
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources Molly Parks ext 235
Director, Curriculum/Assessment Julia Hodges

Mary Anne Robb

ext 242

ext 243

Director, Special Education Stacy O’Farrell ext 200
SCOTTS VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS Tanya Krause Superintendent #5B, 4444 Scotts Valley. Dr. Scotts Valley 95066 438-1820
Cathie Simonovich Administrative Assistant FAX # 438-1518 x105
Chief Business Officer (CBO) Mary Navas x109
Director, Student Services Dr. Steven Hoy x103
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services Michelle Stewart x114
Human Resources Administrator Carolyn Lewis x108
SOQUEL UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS Scott Turnbull Superintendent 620 Monterey Ave. Capitola 950l0 464-5639
Linda Jacobs Executive Assistant FAX# 475-5196 464-5639
Ass’t Superintendent, Business Services (CBO) Michelle Kennedy FAX# 479-7182 464-5632
Ass’t Superintendent, Educational Services Jessica Kiernan FAX# 475-5196 464-5637
Director, Student Services Eric Olsen 464-5631
Human Resources Sandy Figueroa 464-5633
CABRILLO COLLEGE Dr. Matt Wetstein Superintendent/President 6500 Soquel Dr. Aptos 95003 479-6306
Ronnette Chandler Confidential Executive Assistant FAX # 479-6153 479-6306
Assistant Superintendent/Vice Pres., Administrative Services Victoria Lewis FAX #479-6406 479-6292
Assistant Superintendent/Vice President, Instruction Kathleen Welch FAX #477-5076 477-5633
Assistant Superintendent/Vice-President, Student Services Suzanne Gochis FAX #479-6425 479-6317
NORTH CO. SPEC. ED. LOCAL PLAN AREA Jessica Little Senior Director 400 Encinal Street Santa Cruz 95060 466-5700
Yvette Brooks Executive Assistant  FAX # 466-5607
COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION Dr. Faris Sabbah Superintendent 400 Encinal Street Santa Cruz 95060 466-5600
Sage Leibenson Administrative Aide to the Superintendent FAX # 466-5910 466-5900
Interim Deputy Superintendent of Schools Bryan Wall 466-5905
Deputy Superintendent, Business (CBO) Mary Hart FAX # 466-5635 Business 466-5601
Associate Superintendent, Educational Services Debi Bodenheimer FAX # 466-5846 Educational Services 466-5800
Senior Director, District Leadership and Support Denise Sanson 466-5806
Executive Director, S4C Christine Chopra 466-5813
Fiscal Services, Senior Director Rebecca Olker 466-5604
Fiscal Services, Director Melissa Lopez 466-5630
Payroll, Manager TBD 466-5616
Chief Technology Officer Jason Borgen 466-5833
Technology-Business Information Services, Manager Monica Beverly 466-5881
TICAL, Program Director Jason Borgen FAX # 466-5846 Technology Services 466-5833
Human Resources, Senior Director Troy Cope FAX # 466-5607 Human Resources 466-5750
Alternative Education Programs, Senior Director John Rice FAX # 466-5730 Alternative Education 466-5728
Alternative Education, Director John Armstrong 466-5728
Alternative Education, Project Director Jen Izant Gonzales 466-5739
Alternative Education, Assistant Director Rosemary Ybarra 466-5685
Alternative Education, Student Services, Foster Youth, Manager Michael Paynter 466-5729
Career Technical Education (CTE), Senior Director Mark Hodges FAX # 466-5769 ROP 466-5760
Career Technical Education (CTE), Coordinator Henry Michel 466-5760
Special Education, Senior Director Deven Wood FAX # 466-5799 Special Education 466-5780
Student Support Services, Manager Michael Paynter FAX # 466-5730 466-5729
Curriculum & Instruction,  Multilingual Achievement Coordinator Sofia Sorensen 466-5807
Outdoor Education, Environ. Educa., Director Heather Molloy 466-5712
Migrant Head Start, Coordinator Maria Castro 466-5850
Child Development Programs, TUPE, Coordinator Martine Watkins FAX # 466-5846 466-5821
Child Development Resource Center Debi Bodenheimer 466-5820
New Teacher Project, Senior Director Melissa Roberts FAX # 466-5846 New Teacher Project 466-5840
Environmental Literacy Coordinator Amity Sandage 466-5711
Math Coordinator Kevin Drinkard 466-5821
Science Coordinator Jennifer McRae 466-5727
Revised 8/27/19

 

Related Links

Contact Us
Email Accounts
Outlook Web Access
Public Schools Administration