Santa Cruz County Office of Education Photo montage
Santa Cruz County District Office Personnel 2016-2017

 Schools Home

 Print version (requires Acrobat)

BONNY DOON UNION ELEMENTARY(K-6) Stephanie Siddens Superintendent 1492 Pine Flat Rd. Santa Cruz 95060 427-2300

Cyndy Cote Administrative Assistant FAX # 427-2800


HAPPY VALLEY ELEMENTARY(K-6) Michelle McKinny Superintendent 3125 Branciforte Dr. Santa Cruz 95065 429-1456

Paige Lynd Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-6205


LIVE OAK SCHOOL DISTRICT Tamra Taylor Superintendent 984-1 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 475-6333

Michelle Cefaloni Executive Assistant FAX # 475-2638

x202
Senior Director of Business Services Lynette Hamby



x215
Director, Human Resources Heidi Odom



x203
Manager,Community Schools Kim Espinosa



x213
MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (K-6) Diane Morgenstern Superintendent 3042 Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 475-6812

Teresa Bell Business Manager FAX #464-7200


PACIFIC COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL (7-12) Simon Fletcher Principal 3004 Mission St. Santa Cruz 95060 479-7785

Sonya Kiernan Administrative Assistant FAX# 427-5254      
PACIFIC ELEMENTARY (K-6) Eric Gross Superintendent 50 Ocean St./P.O. Box H Davenport 95017 425-7002

Elizabeth Andrews Administrative Assistant FAX# 425-3506



PAJARO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS (K-12) Michelle Rodriguez Superintendent 294 Green Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 786-2100

Alicia Jimenez Executive Assistant FAX # 761-6010

786-2135
Chief Business Officer Melody Canady
FAX # 728-8160

786-2140
Associate Supt., Elementary Education Lisa Aguerria Lewis
FAX # 761-0334

786-2133
Asst. Supt., Secondary Education & Educational Services Mark Brewer
FAX # 728-6284

786-2395
Asst. Supt. Curriculum & Instruction Susan Perez
FAX # 761-6010

786-2402
Associate Supt., Human Resources Ian MacGregor
FAX # 728-8189

786-2145
Asst. Supt., Alt. Ed; Adult Ed; Charter Schools Mark Brewer
FAX # 728-8189

786-2395
Director, Human Resources, Certificated Ken Woods
FAX # 761-6018

786-2145
Director, Human Resources, Classified Pam Shanks
FAX # 761-6018

786-2145
Director, Special Services Heather Gorman
FAX # 728-8107

786-2130
Director, Migrant Education Luis Medina
FAX # 761-1764

786-2385
Director, Student Services Suzanne Smith
FAX # 722-9170

786-2390
Director, Extended Learning Programs Carol Ortiz
FAX # 722-9170

786-2836
Director, Equity, State, Federal & Accountability Jean Gottlob, Ed.D
FAX # 761-6010

786-2402
Director, Technology Services Tim Landeck
FAX # 851-2214

786-2333
SAN LORENZO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS (K-12) Dr. Laurie Bruton Superintendent 325 Marion Ave. Ben Lomond 95005 336-5194

Vickie Bergquist Executive Assistant FAX # 336-9531

x105
Assistant Superintendent, Instructional Services Debora Bodenheimer



336-8852
Assistant Superintendent, Business Services Christopher Schiermeyer



336-9672
Director, Fiscal Services Julie McCarthy



336-8467
Director,Human Resources Lynn Chappell



336-5193
Director, Special Education & Student Services Sandi Reimer



336-9678
Director, Technology Jeff Kitts



335-4425 x107
SANTA CRUZ CITY SCHOOLS Kris Munro Superintendent 405 Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 429-3410

Nancy Lentz Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-3439

ext 220
Assistant Superintendent, Educational Services Frank Wells



ext 249
Assistant Superintendent, Business Services (CBO) Patrick K. Gaffney



ext 224
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources Molly Parks



ext 235
Director, Curriculum/Assessment Jennifer Wildman



ext 243
Director, Special Education Stacy O'Farrell



ext 200
SCOTTS VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS Tanya Krause Superintendent #5B, 4444 Scotts Valley. Dr. Scotts Valley 95066 438-1820

Lynne Thompson Administrative Assistant FAX # 438-1518

x105
Chief Business Officer (CBO) Rudolph Ramirez



x109
Director, Student Services Sharlene Ransom



x103
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Michelle Stewart



x114
Human Resources Administrator Carolyn Lewis



x108
SOQUEL UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS Scott Turnbull Superintendent 620 Monterey Ave. Capitola 950l0 464-5639

Linda Jacobs Executive Assistant FAX# 475-5196

464-5639
Ass't Superintendent, Business Services (CBO) Harley Robertson
FAX# 479-7182

464-5632
Director, Student Services Lurena Brubaker



464-5631
Director, Curriculum & Instruction Moira Barker



464-5637
Human Resources Janine Blaesser



464-5633
CABRILLO COLLEGE Dr. Laurel Jones President 6500 Soquel Dr. Aptos 95003 479-6306

Ronnette Chandler Executive Assistant FAX # 479-6153

479-6306
Assistant Superintendent/Vice Pres., Business (CBO) Victoria Lewis
FAX #479-6425

479-6292
Assistant Superintendent/Vice President, Instruction Kathie Welch



477-5633
Vice-President, Student Services Dennis Bailey-Fougnier



479-6527
Dean of Student Services Michelle Donohue
FAX# 479-6172

479-6525
Dean of Instruct., Career Ed & Econ. Development Rock Pfotenhauer
FAX# 479-5092

479-6482
NORTH CO. SPEC. ED. LOCAL PLAN AREA Jessica Little Senior Director 400 Encinal Street Santa Cruz 95060 466-5700
Yvette Brooks Executive Assistant FAX # 466-5607


COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION Michael C. Watkins Superintendent 400 Encinal Street Santa Cruz 95060 466-5600

Jim Guss Executive Assistant FAX # 466-5910     466-5900
Deputy Superintendent of Schools Faris Sabbah         466-5791

Amy Rice Administrative Assistant       466-5780
Executive Director, North County BASTA Bryan Wall   FAX # 466-5910     831-535-3628
Deputy Superintendent, Business (CBO) Mary Hart   FAX # 466-5635 Business     466-5601
Associate Superintendent, Educational Services Mary Anne James   FAX # 466-5846 Educational Services     466-5800
Administrative Aide to the Superintendent Cindy Holmes         466-5901
Executive Director, S4C TBD         466-5813
Fiscal Services, Senior Director Jean Gardner         466-5603
Internal Finances, Manager Rebecca Olker         466-5630
Payroll, Manager Lucinda Pappani         466-5616
Technology-Infrastructure, Director David Barnett         466-5888
Technology-Business Information Services, Director Debbie Stanbra         466-5882
TICAL, Program Director Rowland Baker   FAX # 466-5846 Technology Services     466-5888
Human Resources, Director Troy Cope   FAX # 466-5607 Human Resources     466-5750
Alternative Education Programs, Senior Director John Rice   FAX # 466-5730 Alternative Education     466-5728
Alternative Education, Director John Armstrong         466-5728
Alternative Education, Assistant Director Denise Sanson         466-5724
Alternative Education, Student Services, Foster Youth, Manager Michael Paynter         466-5729
Regional Occupational Prog. (R.O.P.), Senior Director Mark Hodges   FAX # 466-5769 ROP     466-5760
Regional Occupational Prog. (R.O.P.), Ass't Director James Howes         466-5760
Special Education, Director Deven Wood   FAX # 466-5799 Special Education     466-5780
Student Support Services, Manager Michael Paynter   FAX # 466-5730     466-5729
Curriculum & Instruction, Coordinator Adam Wade         466-5812
Curriculum & Instruction, EL Coordinator Sofia Sorensen         466-5807
Outdoor Education, Environ. Educa., Director Heather MacDougall         466-5712
Migrant Head Start, Coordinator Maria Castro
      466-5850
Child Development Programs, TUPE, Manager Carole Mulford   FAX # 466-5846     466-5821
Child Development Resource Center Carole Mulford         466-5820
New Teacher Project Cynthia Balthaser/Alison Gold   FAX # 466-5846 New Teacher Project     466-5840
            Revised 9/15/16
Home About the SCCOE Schools Calendars Jobs Contact Us Directions Search Site Index
Santa Cruz County Office of Education  |  400 Encinal Street, Santa Cruz, CA 95060  |  831.466.5600  |  Fax: 831.466.5607
The Santa Cruz County Office of Education provides quality educational programs and services to a diverse community.