Public Schools Administration

Santa Cruz County Public Schools Administration 2017-2018

Print version (requires Acrobat)

BONNY DOON UNION ELEMENTARY (K-6) Stephanie Siddens Superintendent 1492 Pine Flat Rd. Santa Cruz 95060 427-2300
Cyndy Cote Administrative Assistant FAX # 427-2800
HAPPY VALLEY ELEMENTARY (K-6) Michelle McKinny Superintendent 3125 Branciforte Dr. Santa Cruz 95065 429-1456
Paige Lynd Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-6205
LIVE OAK SCHOOLS (K-12) Tamra Taylor Superintendent 984-1 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 475-6333
Michelle Cefaloni Executive Assistant FAX # 475-2638 x202
Director, Human Resources Heidi Odom x203
Del Mar Elementary School (K-5) Marilyn Rockey Principal 1959 Merrill St. Santa Cruz 95062 477-2063
Green Acres Elementary School (K-5) Nancy Kreuger Principal 966 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 475-0111
Live Oak Elementary School (K-5) Greg Stein Principal 1916 Capitola Rd. Santa Cruz 95062 475-2000
Ocean Alternative Education (K-8) Mary Sauter Principal 984-6 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 475-0767
Tierra Pacifica Charter School (K-8) Linda Lambdin Principal 986 Bostwick Ln. Santa Cruz 95062 462-9404
Shoreline Middle School (6-8) Colleen Martin Principal 855 17th Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 475-6565
Cypress Charter High School (9-12) Megan Tresham Principal 1959 Merrill St. Santa Cruz 95062 477-0302
MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY (K-6) Diane Morgenstern Superintendent 3042 Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 475-6812
Molly Heaster Business Manager FAX # 464-7200
PACIFIC COLLEGIATE CHARTER SCHOOL (7-12) Simon Fletcher Principal 3004 Mission St. Santa Cruz 95060 479-7785
Sonya Kiernan Admin. Assist. FAX # 427-5254
PACIFIC ELEMENTARY (K-6) Eric Gross Superintendent 50 Ocean St./P. O. Box H Davenport 95017 425-7002
Elizabeth Andrews District Office Manager
PAJARO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS (K-12) Michelle Rodriguez Superintendent 294 Green Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 786-2100
Alicia Jimenez Executive Assistant FAX # 761-6010 ext 2135
Human Resources, Director, Certificated Staff Ian MacGregor FAX # 761-6018 786-2145
Alianza Charter School (K-5) Rafael Ramirez Principal 115 Casserly Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6333
Amesti Elementary School (K-5) Erin Haley Principal 25 Amesti Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6250
Ann Soldo Elementary School (K-5) Elaine Parker Principal 1140 Menasco Dr. Watsonville 95076 786-1310
Bradley Elementary School (K-6) Brian Saxton Principal 321 Corralitos Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6366
Calabasas Elementary School (K-6) Todd Westfall Principal 202 Calabasas Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6368
Freedom Elementary School (K-5) Gloria Puga Principal 25 Holly Dr. Freedom 95019 728-6260
H. A. Hyde Elementary School (K-5) Michael Berman Principal 125 Alta Vista Watsonville 95076 728-6243
Hall District Elementary(K-6) Claudia Monasterio Principal 300 Sill Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6371
Landmark Elementary School (K-5) Robert Torres Principal 235 Ohlone Pkwy. Watsonville 95076 761-7940
MacQuiddy Elementary School (K-5) Tom Hiltz Principal 330 Martinelli Watsonville 95076 728-6315
Mar Vista Elementary School (K-6) Richard Determan Principal 6860 Soquel Dr. Aptos 95003 761-6177
Mintie White Elementary School (K-5) Vicki Hollof Principal 515 Palm Ave. Watsonville 95076 728-6321
Ohlone Elementary School (K-5) Brett Knupfer Principal 21 Bay Farms Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6977
Radcliff Elementary School (K-5) Ulli Kummerow Principal 550 Rodriquez St. Watsonville 95076 728-6469
Rio Del Mar Elementary School (K-6) Deb Dorney Principal 819 Pinehurst Dr. Aptos 95003 688-2053
Starlight Elementary School (K-5) Jaclynne Medina Principal 225 Hammer Ln. Watsonville 95076 728-6979
Valencia Elementary School (K-6) Caryn Lane Principal 250 Aptos School Rd. Aptos 95003 688-2013
Linscott Charter School (K-8) Julie Wiley Administrative Director 220 Elm St. Watsonville 95076 728-6301
Pacific Coast Charter School (K-12) Kim Sweeney Principal 294 Green Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 786-2180
Watsonville Charter Schools of Art (K-8) Amy Thomas Coordinator 115 Casserly Watsonville 95076 728-8123
Aptos Junior High School (7-8) Rich Moran Principal 1001 Huntington Dr. Aptos 95003 688-3234
Cesar E. Chavez Middle School (6-8) Benjamin Benavidez Principal 440 Arthur Rd. Watsonville 95076 761-7699
Ceiba Prep Middle School (6-8) Heidy Shinn Principal 280 Main St. Watsonville 95076 728-6208
Ceiba College Prep High School (9-10) Lindsay Butler Principal 315 Main St., Suite 206 Watsonville 95076 728-6208
E. A. Hall Middle School (6-8) Adelina Cervero Principal 201 Brewington Ave. Watsonville 95076 728-6270
Lakeview Middle School (6-8) Rosa Hernandez Principal 2350 E. Lake Ave. Watsonville 95076 728-6455
Pajaro Middle School (6-8) Victoria Sorensen Principal 250 Salinas Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6238
Rolling Hills Middle School (6-8) Rick Ito Principal 130 Herman Ave. Watsonville 95076 728-6341
Diamond Technology Institute Marci Keller Principal 112 Diamond Dr. Watsonville 95076 728-6225
Aptos High School (9-12) Peggy Pughe Principal 100 Mariner Way Aptos 95003 688-6565
New School (9-12) Artemisa Cortez Principal 165 Harkins Slough Rd. Watsonville 95076 761-6140
Pajaro Valley High School (9-12) Alison Niizawa Principal 500 Harkens Slough Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-8102
Renaissance High School (9-12) Andrew Singleton Principal 11 Spring Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 728-6344
Watsonville High School (9-12) Elaine Legorreta Principal 250 E. Beach St. Watsonville 95076 728-6390
Adult Education Nancy Bilicich Director 294 Green Valley Rd. Watsonville 95076 786-2160
SAN LORENZO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS Dr. Laurie Bruton Superintendent 325 Marion Ave. Ben Lomond 95005 336-5194
Vickie Bergquist Executive Assistant FAX #336-9531 x105
Director, Human Resources Lynn Chappell 336-5193
Boulder Creek Elementary School (TK-5) Denise Fosburgh Principal 400 Lomond St. Boulder Creek 95006 338-6413
San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School (TK-5) Jen Lahey Principal 7155 Highway 9 Felton 95018 335-4475
San Lorenzo Valley Middle School (6-8) Shannon Calden Principal 7179 Hacienda Way Felton 95018 335-4452
San Lorenzo Valley High School (9-12) Jeff Calden Principal 7105 Highway 9 Felton 95018 335-4425
SLVUSD Charter Programs (K-12) Rhonda Reed-Schlosser Charter Administrator 7105 Highway 9 Felton 95018 335-0932
SANTA CRUZ CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Kris Munro Superintendent 405 Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 429-3410
Nancy Lentz Administrative Assistant FAX # 429-3439 ext 220
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources Molly Parks ext 235
Bay View Elementary School (K-5) Yvette Garcia Principal 1231 Bay St. Santa Cruz 95060 429-3991
De Laveaga Elementary School (K-5) Robert Greenlee Principal 1145 Morrissey Blvd. Santa Cruz 95065 429-3807
Gault Elementary School (K-5) Amariah Hernandez Principal 1320 Seabright Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3856
Westlake Elementary School (K-5) Clyde Curley Principal 1000 High St. Santa Cruz 95060 429-3878
Monarch School (K-8) L.Tabachnick/D. Denton Co-Principals 840 Branciforte Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3898
Branciforte Middle School (6-8) Kristen Pfotenhauer Principal 315 Poplar St. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3883
Mission Hill Middle School (6-8) Ann Mekis Principal 425 King St. Santa Cruz 95060 429-3859
Ark Independent Study (9-12) L.Tabachnick/D. Denton Co-Principals 840 N. Branciforte Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3898
Costanoa Continuation High(9-12) L.Tabachnick/D. Denton Co-Principals 840 N. Branciforte Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3898
Delta High School (Charter) (9-12) Angela Meeker Executive Director 6500 Soquel Dr. Aptos 95003 477-5212
Harbor High School (9-12) Tracey Runeare Principal 300 La Fonda Ave. Santa Cruz 95065 429-3810
Santa Cruz High School (9-12) Brent Kline Principal 415 Walnut St. Santa Cruz 95060 429-3960
Soquel High School (9-12) Gail Atlansky Principal 40l Old San Jose Rd. Soquel 95073 429-3909
Alternative Family Education (K-12) L.Tabachnick/D. Denton Co-Principals 840 N. Branciforte Ave. Santa Cruz 95062 429-3898
Adult Community School L.Tabachnick/D. Denton Co-Principals 536 Palm St. Santa Cruz 95060 429-3966
SCOTTS VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOLS Tanya Krause Superintendent #5B, 4444 Scotts Valley Dr. Scotts Valley 95066 438-1820
Cathie Simonovich Administrative Assistant FAX # 438-1518 x105
Human Resources Administrator Carolyn Lewis x108
Brook Knoll Elementary School (K-5) Joshua Wahl Principal 151 Brook Knoll Dr. Santa Cruz 95060 423-2454
Vine Hill Elementary School (K-5) Julie Ebert Principal 151 Vine Hill School Rd. Scotts Valley 95066 438-1090
Scotts Valley Middle School (6-8) Mary Lonhart Principal 8 Bean Creek Rd. Scotts Valley 95066 438-0610
Scotts Valley High School (9-12) Valerie Bariteau Principal 555 Glenwood Dr. Scotts Valley 95066 439-9555
SOQUEL UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS Scott Turnbull Superintendent 620 Monterey Ave. Capitola 95010 464-5630
Linda Jacobs Executive Assistant FAX # 479-7182 464-5639
Human Resources Janine Blaesser 464-5633
Main Street Elementary School (K-5) Annette Bitter Principal 3400 North Main St. Soquel 95073 464-5650
Santa Cruz Gardens Elementary School (K-5) Kerry le Roux Principal 8005 Winkle Ave. Santa Cruz 95065 464-5670
Soquel Elementary School (K-5) Gerri Fippin Principal 2700 Porter St. Soquel 95073 464-5655
New Brighton Middle School (6-8) Craig Broadhurst Principal 250 Washburn Ave. Capitola 950l0 464-5660
CABRILLO COLLEGE Dr. Laurel Jones Superintedent/President 6500 Soquel Dr. Aptos 95003 479-6306
Ronnette Chandler Confidential Executive Assistant FAX # 479-6153 479-6306
Assistant Superintendent/Vice Pres., Administrative Services Victoria Lewis FAX # 479-6425 479-6406
Assistant Superintendent/Vice Pres., Instruction Kathleen Welch FAX # 477-5633 477-5076
Assistant Superintendent/Vice-President, Student Services Suzanne Gochis  FAX # 479-6425 479-6317
NORTH CO. SPEC. ED. LOCAL PLAN AREA Jessica Little Senior Director 400 Encinal St. Santa Cruz 95060 466-5700
Yvette Brooks Executive Assistant FAX # 466-5607
COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION Michael C. Watkins Superintendent 400 Encinal St. Santa Cruz 95060 466-5600
Jim Guss Administrative Aide to the Superintendent FAX # 466-5910 466-5900
Deputy Superintendent of Schools Faris Sabbah 466-5870
Executive Director/North County BASTA Bryan Wall FAX # 466-5910 831-535-3628
Deputy Superintendent, Business (CBO) Mary Hart FAX # 466-5635 Business 466-5601
Associate Superintendent, Educational Services Mary Anne James FAX # 466-5846 Educational Services 466-5800
Executive Director, S4C Christine Chopra 466-5813
Fiscal Services, Senior Director Jean Gardner 466-5603
Internal Finances, Manager Rebecca Olker 466-5630
Payroll, Manager Lucinda Pappani 466-5616
Technology-Infrastructure, Director David Barnett 466-5888
Technology-Business Information Services, Director Debbie Stanbra 466-5882
TICAL, Program Director Rowland Baker FAX # 466-5846 Techonology Services 466-5888
Human Resources, Senior Director Troy Cope FAX # 466-5607 Human Resources 466-5750
Alternative Education Programs, Senior Director John Rice FAX # 466-5730 Alternative Education 466-5728
Alternative Education, Director John Armstrong 466-5728
Alternative Education, Director Denise Sanson 466-5724
Alternative Education, Manager, Foster Youth Michael Paynter 466-5729
Regional Occupational Prog. (R.O.P.), Senior Director Mark Hodges FAX # 466-5769 ROP 466-5760
Regional Occupational Prog. (R.O.P.), Ass’t Director James Howes 466-5760
Special Education, Senior Director Deven Wood FAX # 466-5799 Special Education 466-5780
Student Support Services Michael Paynter FAX # 466-5730 466-5729
Curriculum & Instruction, Coordinator Sofia Sorensen 466-5807
Outdoor Education, Environ. Educa., Director Heather MacDougall 466-5712
Migrant Head Start, Coordinator Maria Castro 466-5850
Child Development Programs, TUPE, Manager Carole Mulford FAX # 466-5846 466-5821
Child Development Resource Center Carole Mulford 466-5820
New Teacher Project Melissa Roberts FAX # 466-5846 New Teacher Project 466-5840
Revised 10/25/17